Personal data protection

SCHLICHT.ING SRL having its headquarters in 141 Blvd. Pipera Vila 64 077191 Voluntari Romania, registered with Reg.Com. under no. J40 / 8785/2016, CUI 36243116, represented by administrator Cioaca Marius as acquirer
Personal data will be collected and processed by SCHLICHT.ING SRL only to the extent permitted by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.
Terms in the meaning of Law 677/2001:
• personal data – any information about an identified or identifiable individual; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identities;
• personal data processing – any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data by automated or non-automatic means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosing to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any way, joining, combining, blocking, deleting or destroying.

The purpose of data collection is to inform users / customers about their account status on www.schlichting.ro, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have become aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, to address the court in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data. For the exercise of these rights, you may address with a written request to SCHLICHT.ING SRL Romania S.R.L. You also have the right to address your address for any violation of your personal data processing rights.
If you have any questions about how your data is used, if you wish to exercise any of the above rights, or if some of your data is incorrect, you may address SCHLICHT.ING SRL with a written, dated and signed request.
The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and contractual terms.
SCHLICHT.ING may provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on its part, which guarantees that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made according to the legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, etc., other companies with which we can develop joint programs for market offer of our products and services.

Privacy Settings
Name Enabled
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.
x

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.